KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Media / Multimedia

打碟/打碟机

English translation: DJ Mixing/CD (MP3) Player


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:打碟/打碟机
English translation:DJ Mixing/CD (MP3) Player
Entered by: Yurek

04:06 Nov 22, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Media / Multimedia
Chinese term or phrase: 打碟/打碟机
In entertainment industry.
albertdeng
New Zealand
DJ Mixing/CD (MP3) Player
Explanation:
FYI
http://tieba.baidu.com/f?kz=497057003
http://bbs.hiphop8.com/viewthread.php?tid=37883
Selected response from:

Yurek
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4DJ turntable
QUOI
3DJ Mixing/CD (MP3) Player
Yurek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
DJ Mixing/CD (MP3) Player


Explanation:
FYI
http://tieba.baidu.com/f?kz=497057003
http://bbs.hiphop8.com/viewthread.php?tid=37883

Yurek
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nigel Jones: hmm! a bit hard to say for sure if this is appropriate for the context but definitely a possible answer!
23 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5