KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Health Care

令肌肤焕发青春白嫩

English translation: leaves [one's] skin looking young, fair and silky-soft


15:45 Mar 29, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Chinese term or phrase: 令肌肤焕发青春白嫩
成份及功效:含自然美白成份,令肌肤焕发青春白嫩, 展现晶莹白皙。独特的"防水份流失系统", 有效保持肌肤水份, 避免流失。蕴植物滋润成份, 与青春肌肤天然分泌极为相似, 易于被吸收, 确保皮肤自然柔滑。
jeremy76
English translation:leaves [one's] skin looking young, fair and silky-soft
Explanation:
FYI:

Baby Skin Care - Compare prices at Sortprice.com - Lowest PricesSoft and Clean Miracle Detangler 4 oz ... Munchkin White Hot Safety Duck Tub ... This ultralight cream leaves skin amazingly silky soft and smooth. ...
www.sortprice.com/search-FTC-13-90-Baby_Skin_Care - 124k - 27 Mar 2007 - Cached - Similar pages

Skin Care - Compare Prices and Buy at MyShopping.com.au in AustraliaRead Skin Care Reviews, Price Comparison and Store Ratings. ... skin against sun most harmful effects Leaves skin soft, smooth, fair & staying young Allerg. ...
www.myshopping.com.au/PT--214_Skin_Care_Normal_Oil__fs_707_... - 61k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Naikei Wong
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3leaves [one's] skin looking young, fair and silky-soft
Naikei Wong
3keeping your skin rejuvenated, revitalized, and soft as snow
pkchan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
leaves [one's] skin looking young, fair and silky-soft


Explanation:
FYI:

Baby Skin Care - Compare prices at Sortprice.com - Lowest PricesSoft and Clean Miracle Detangler 4 oz ... Munchkin White Hot Safety Duck Tub ... This ultralight cream leaves skin amazingly silky soft and smooth. ...
www.sortprice.com/search-FTC-13-90-Baby_Skin_Care - 124k - 27 Mar 2007 - Cached - Similar pages

Skin Care - Compare Prices and Buy at MyShopping.com.au in AustraliaRead Skin Care Reviews, Price Comparison and Store Ratings. ... skin against sun most harmful effects Leaves skin soft, smooth, fair & staying young Allerg. ...
www.myshopping.com.au/PT--214_Skin_Care_Normal_Oil__fs_707_... - 61k - Cached - Similar pages


Naikei Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Ma: Wow, you are so resouceful.
16 mins
  -> Thank you, Martin...:-)

agree  Geof Aberhart: Agreed, and "youthful" could be another alternative for "young"
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Geof...:-)

agree  Philip Tang: Yes, youth looking & silky touch would be nice!
2 days16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
keeping your skin rejuvenated, revitalized, and soft as snow


Explanation:
Acne Dermatologist Chicago Illinois Chicago Acne Dermatologist ...It diffuses redness, leaving your skin rejuvenated, nourished and protected. It is recommended for those with rosacea and acne skin type. ...
www.drkovaklaser.com/.../acne_dermatologist_chicago_illinoi... - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

The Spa at Crocodile Bay Costa RicaThe banana mask will hydrate and soften your skin and leave your face feeling rejuvenated. The body polish exfoliates and revitalizes your entire body. ...
www.crocodilebay.com/spa.htm - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

The Ritz-Carlton, Istanbul: Spa MenuSodashi's soothing mists with woody aromas will de-sensitize your skin and a ... mask speeds up the metabolism leaving your skin rejuvenated and firm. ...
www.ritzcarlton.com/en/Properties/Istanbul/Spa/Menu.htm - 99k - Cached - Similar pages

StarHealth Pte LtdMoisturizing lotion is suitable for all-body use, from nose to the toes. It naturally properties will leave your skin feeling soft and rejuvenated. ...
www.starhealth.com.sg/Product.asp?Category=Goat Milk Skin C... - 107k - Cached - Similar pages

Community Healthcare System - SpaPointeAs you relax, the herbs melt leaving your skin completely softened and nourished. ... It will leave your body refreshed and rejuvenated. ...
www.comhs.org/spa_pointe/ - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

- Articles - Skin Care Regimen - Help for Adult AcneAfter thoroughly cleansing your face and neck, using a facial mask 1-3 times a week is an excellent way to keep your skin rejuvenated and revitalized. ...
www.beautymarkcorp.com/article_info.php?articles_id=7 - 37k - Cached - Sim


pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16