KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Health Care

指类高度

English translation: Typo?


17:43 Apr 7, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Exercise equipment
Chinese term or phrase: 指类高度
Product: 摸高器
原地站立,但手尽力上举,测量指类高度。然后,屈膝用力向上跳起,用指尖触模高度尺,两者之差即为个人原地摸离值。

This 摸高器 is basically just a vertical pole....
Denyce Seow
Singapore
English translation:Typo?
Explanation:
也许,“指类”是“指尖”之误?这两个字形很相似,用笔形输入法打字时,比较容易错。

“指类高度” doesn't make any sense to me.
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Typo?
Xiaoping Fu
4Reaching HeightWenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
指类高度
Reaching Height


Explanation:
Stretch out your hands upwards to the utmost where your fingers can reach and that is the reaching height.


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 26

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
指类高度
Typo?


Explanation:
也许,“指类”是“指尖”之误?这两个字形很相似,用笔形输入法打字时,比较容易错。

“指类高度” doesn't make any sense to me.

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!! :)