KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

重组水蛭素

English translation: lepirudin


15:48 Feb 24, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Traditional Chinese Medicine
Chinese term or phrase: 重组水蛭素
新药名,谢谢
stain
English translation:lepirudin
Explanation:
[英汉医学词典]lepirudin
重组水蛭素
[英汉药名关联词典]Lepirudin
〖药品通用名〗来匹卢定
〖所属类别〗影响血液及造血系统的药物/抗凝血药

注册商品名(Refludan®).
lepirudin=R-Hirudin=recombinant hirudin

可以根据情况选用译名。
Selected response from:

Weiping Tang
China
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2recombinant hirudin
Ray Luo
5lepirudin
Weiping Tang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recombinant hirudin


Explanation:
Effect of recombinant hirudin in reducing neointimal proliferation after balloon angioplasty of normal iliac arteries in rabbits



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-02-24 15:56:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

重组水蛭素对兔髂总动脉球囊损伤后内膜增殖影响的实验研究
http://www.100md.com 心脏杂志 2000年第3期第12卷
作者:田建伟 陈宏 刘朝中 江一清 朴龙松

单位:田建伟 第四军医大学与空军总医院联合培养硕士研究生田建伟 刘朝中 江一清 朴龙松(空军总医院心血管内科,北京 100036);陈宏(解放军空军466医院)



    Reference: http://www.100md.com/html/analecta/2000/03/01/19/391.htm
Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naikei Wong
3 mins

agree  ysun
1 hr

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lepirudin


Explanation:
[英汉医学词典]lepirudin
重组水蛭素
[英汉药名关联词典]Lepirudin
〖药品通用名〗来匹卢定
〖所属类别〗影响血液及造血系统的药物/抗凝血药

注册商品名(Refludan®).
lepirudin=R-Hirudin=recombinant hirudin

可以根据情况选用译名。

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
thank you