KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

辅正

English translation: supplements the primary therapeutic drugs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:辅正
English translation:supplements the primary therapeutic drugs
Entered by: albertdeng

06:02 Jul 8, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Chinese term or phrase: 辅正
写在药品说明书上面.
albertdeng
New Zealand
supplements the primary therapeutic drugs
Explanation:
辅正 = 辅助 + 正主
正主 = 主治疗剂 (primary therapeutic drugs)
辅助治疗剂 = supplementary drugs


Chinese medicines are popularly used as supplements to
western drugs nowadays.


辅正转移因子胶囊---长春市海外制药集团有限责任公司---3721医药网临床可用于辅助治疗某些抗生素难以控制的病毒性或霉菌性细胞内感染(如带状疱疹,流行性乙型脑病毒性或霉菌性细胞内感染(如带状疱疹,流行性乙型脑作为辅助治疗剂;免疫缺陷病(如湿疹,血小板减少,多次感染综合征及慢性皮肤粘膜真菌病有一定的疗效)。 ...
www.yy3721.com/zs/zs-detail.asp?id=47271 - 87k - 补充材料 - 网页快照 - 类似网页
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4suggestion
Shang
3 +1supplements the primary therapeutic drugs
karcsy
2cocatalyst
pkchan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suggestion


Explanation:
“辅正”应该是“扶正”:strengthening healthy qi/energy



Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 158

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cocatalyst


Explanation:
打印文章- [ Translate this page ]cobwebbing 蛛网 cocatalyst 辅触媒 cocatalyst-catalyst ratios 辅正触媒比 cocatalysts 辅触媒 coconut oil 椰子油 cocoon coatings 茧衣 code, definition 界说规范 ...
202.117.147.100/jixue/Article/Print.asp?ArticleID=728 - 9k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

材料科学中英索引- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 - Translate this page ]cobaltite 辉砷钴矿, cobwebbing 蛛网, cocatalyst 辅触媒. cocatalyst-catalyst ratios 辅正触媒比, cocatalysts 辅触媒, coconut oil 椰子油. cocoon coatings ...
203.64.185.207/glossary/material/show.php?char=c - 73k - Cached - Similar pages

生化中英索引- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 - Translate this page ]氟矽酸钴, cobwebbing 蛛网. cocarboxylase 见thiamine pyrophosphate, cocatalyst 辅触媒, cocatalyst-catalyst ratios 辅正触媒比. cocatalysts 辅触媒, coccus ...
203.64.185.208/glossary/chemic/show.php?char=c - 141k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-07-08 14:35:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

辅正--抗栓胶囊--海外制药-洛阳天生药业有限责任公司-中药类药品- [ Translate this page ]您位于->首页-> 招商信息-> 洛阳天生药业有限责任公司-> 辅正--抗栓胶囊--海外 ... 我对您在点金药网发布的“辅正--抗栓胶囊--海外制药”很感兴趣我们的销售渠道主要有: ...
www.djyw.com/page/zhaoshang/info.php?id=15484 - 62k - Cached - Similar pages

辅正/抗骨增生片长春宝华医药有限公司全国总代理- [ Translate this page ]补肾,活血,止痛。用于肥大性脊柱炎,颈椎炎,跟骨刺,增生性关节炎,大骨节病。
www.178yy.com/Investment/2007/06/00115994.shtml - 24k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

辅正/利肺片长春宝华医药有限公司全国总代理- [ Translate this page ]驱痨补肺,镇咳化痰。用于肺痨咳嗽,咯痰,咯血,气嘘哮喘,慢性支气管炎。
www.178yy.com/Investment/2007/06/00115961.shtml - 24k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.178yy.com ]

辅正白癜风丸_医药资讯_VV医贸网- [ Translate this page ]【药品名称】辅正白癜风丸品名白癜风丸汉语拼音Baidianfeng wan 【主要成份】蒺藜、黄芪、丹参、桃仁、白藓皮、红花、乌梢蛇、紫草、香附、龙胆,补骨脂, ...
www.yivv.com/module/product/do/getThread/t/5738/c/2.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supplements the primary therapeutic drugs


Explanation:
辅正 = 辅助 + 正主
正主 = 主治疗剂 (primary therapeutic drugs)
辅助治疗剂 = supplementary drugs


Chinese medicines are popularly used as supplements to
western drugs nowadays.


辅正转移因子胶囊---长春市海外制药集团有限责任公司---3721医药网临床可用于辅助治疗某些抗生素难以控制的病毒性或霉菌性细胞内感染(如带状疱疹,流行性乙型脑病毒性或霉菌性细胞内感染(如带状疱疹,流行性乙型脑作为辅助治疗剂;免疫缺陷病(如湿疹,血小板减少,多次感染综合征及慢性皮肤粘膜真菌病有一定的疗效)。 ...
www.yy3721.com/zs/zs-detail.asp?id=47271 - 87k - 补充材料 - 网页快照 - 类似网页


karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carol Chen: supplementary medicine
1 day12 hrs
  -> Thank you!