KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

二三尖瓣少量返流

English translation: Minor regurgitation of the bicuspid and the tricuspid valves


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:二三尖瓣少量返流
English translation:Minor regurgitation of the bicuspid and the tricuspid valves
Entered by: Sunny Xia

02:00 Feb 23, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Chinese term or phrase: 二三尖瓣少量返流
如题
Sunny Xia
Minor regurgitation of the bicuspid and the tricuspid valves
Explanation:
Bicuspid valve regurgitation二尖瓣返流
Tricuspid valve regurgitation 三尖瓣返流
Minor regurgitation少量返流
Minor regurgitation of (both) the bicuspid and the tricuspid valves
二三尖瓣少量返流
Selected response from:

lhcm
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Minor regurgitation of the bicuspid and the tricuspid valves
lhcm
4small volume mitral and tricuspid regurgitation
Dr Shijun He


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Minor regurgitation of the bicuspid and the tricuspid valves


Explanation:
Bicuspid valve regurgitation二尖瓣返流
Tricuspid valve regurgitation 三尖瓣返流
Minor regurgitation少量返流
Minor regurgitation of (both) the bicuspid and the tricuspid valves
二三尖瓣少量返流


lhcm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  karcsy
13 hrs
  -> thanks!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
small volume mitral and tricuspid regurgitation


Explanation:
as an alternative to hc_ha's answer



Dr Shijun He
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese