KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

化学药品1.1类

English translation: Category 1.1 chemicals


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:化学药品1.1类
English translation:Category 1.1 chemicals
Entered by: Sunny Xia

01:44 Apr 24, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Chinese term or phrase: 化学药品1.1类
化学药品1.1类
Sunny Xia
Category 1.1 chemicals
Explanation:
... 随便猜猜。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-24 03:31:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another possible term: Class 1.1 Chemicals
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
猜得很准,谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Category 1.1 Chemical Pharmaceuticalswingho
4Category 1.1 of chemical medicine
Duobing Chen
1 +1Category 1.1 chemicalsWenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Category 1.1 chemicals


Explanation:
... 随便猜猜。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-24 03:31:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another possible term: Class 1.1 Chemicals

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
猜得很准,谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maxzhy
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Category 1.1 of chemical medicine


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Category 1.1 Chemical Pharmaceuticals


Explanation:
As above

wingho
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4