KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical

lu 诺西康

English translation: Lornoxicam


15:45 Dec 11, 2003
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Chinese term or phrase: lu 诺西康
This is the name of a drug type. The first character is "lu4" (chlorine).
Elizabeth Ruggiero
United States
English translation:Lornoxicam
Explanation:
Characters: 氯诺昔康 .

This table (see reference) looks quite useful.
Selected response from:

Peter Smith
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5LornoxicamPeter Smith
4Xefo lornoxicam
Chinoise


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Xefo lornoxicam


Explanation:
Xefo lornoxicam


    Reference: http://www.unispharm.net/news/019.htm
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 1543

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lornoxicam


Explanation:
Characters: 氯诺昔康 .

This table (see reference) looks quite useful.


    Reference: http://www.molss.gov.cn/correlate/ypml/difang/anhui.htm
Peter Smith
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 113
Grading comment
Thank you!