KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical

有效期至内容

English translation: Info regarding expiry date


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:有效期至内容
English translation:Info regarding expiry date
Entered by: Denyce Seow

10:32 Dec 13, 2003
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Chinese term or phrase: 有效期至内容
Please refer to another of my Kudoz question (药板喷印生产日期)...

The entire sentence in my document is:
药板喷印生产日期及有效期至内容

I don't quite understand what it means by 至内容.

I split it up into two questions because 1. Kudoz said so (I am very a very "law-abiding citizen"); 2. more Kudoz points for my folks!

Denyce 改"邪"归"正",done with Muzimei project.. now I am on medicine. Life... ;)
Denyce Seow
Singapore
the info regarding when the medicine expires
Explanation:
有关有效期至何时的内容
Selected response from:

Meihua (May) Shi
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. Geez...why didn't I see it????? :))
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5the info regarding when the medicine expiresMeihua (May) Shi
2within the period of effectiveness
Ralph Dunsdon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
the info regarding when the medicine expires


Explanation:
有关有效期至何时的内容

Meihua (May) Shi
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. Geez...why didn't I see it????? :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
3 hrs

agree  Yongmei Liu: Denyce, read as "有效期至"内容. e.g. "What is its best before date?" Headache no mo'.
7 hrs

agree  Lu Zou: Expire date
12 hrs

agree  Zhoudan: agree with luzhou
13 hrs

agree  pleasure
1 day 7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
within the period of effectiveness


Explanation:
zhi nei rong=within

Ralph Dunsdon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 159