KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical

苯二氮卓

English translation: benzodiazepine (BZD


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:苯二氮卓
English translation:benzodiazepine (BZD
Entered by: Marc Van Gastel

09:54 Dec 29, 2003
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Chinese term or phrase: 苯二氮卓
a type of sedative drug
3Sigma
benzodiazepine (BZD
Explanation:
http://www.37c.com.cn/literature/analecta/data/200105/200105...

anti-schizophrenic drug
Selected response from:

Marc Van Gastel
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1benzodiazepine (BZD
Marc Van Gastel
5benzodiazepine (BZD
Marc Van Gastel


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
benzodiazepine (BZD


Explanation:
http://www.37c.com.cn/literature/analecta/data/200105/200105...

anti-schizophrenic drug

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-29 10:07:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you can see the \"ben\" and the \"dia\" (meaning 2) etc. Sorry, don\'t know why my answer is twice on my screen here. Entered only once. Good luck with the rest.



Marc Van Gastel
Belgium
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denyce Seow: Check this out: (http://www.cgh.com.sg/health_public/pamphlet/chinese/anxiety... This is a health pamphlet from Changi General Hospital in Singapore. :))
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
benzodiazepine (BZD


Explanation:
http://www.37c.com.cn/literature/analecta/data/200105/200105...

anti-schizophrenic drug

Marc Van Gastel
Belgium
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 29