KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical

璕陈

English translation: Ramie Root


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:璕陈
English translation:Ramie Root
Entered by: chooi

18:03 Oct 18, 2001
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Chinese term or phrase: 璕陈
ネ崩笆舱玡┕古竡把砐厚痲眃そ秆璕陈穝媚祇筁祘
microbe
Ramie Root
Explanation:
Ramie is 璕陈 and root 

or Radix Boehmeriae, its scientific name
Selected response from:

chooi
Malaysia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5boehmeria root, ramee root
jinshi
5Ramie Rootchooi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ramie Root


Explanation:
Ramie is 璕陈 and root 

or Radix Boehmeriae, its scientific name


    Reference: http://familydoctor.com.cn
chooi
Malaysia
PRO pts in pair: 28

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
boehmeria root, ramee root


Explanation:
Both versions are workable.


    Reference: http://www.dl-jinshi.com
jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 158