KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

两肺门区结构清楚

English translation: the CT scan revealed that the structure of both hilar regions was clear


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:两肺门区结构清楚
English translation:the CT scan revealed that the structure of both hilar regions was clear
Entered by: albertdeng

08:19 Oct 30, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 两肺门区结构清楚
胸部CT见两肺门区结构清楚.
albertdeng
New Zealand
the CT scan revealed that the structure of both hilar regions was clear
Explanation:
the CT scan revealed that the structure of both hilar regions was clear

hilar regions - http://cancer.idv.tw/07-chest/Lung.htm
Selected response from:

Gary Key
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the CT scan revealed that the structure of both hilar regions was clear
Gary Key
4The CT image shows two clear hila (of lung)
Shang


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
两肺门区结构清楚
The CT image shows two clear hila (of lung)


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 199

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
两肺门区结构清楚
the CT scan revealed that the structure of both hilar regions was clear


Explanation:
the CT scan revealed that the structure of both hilar regions was clear

hilar regions - http://cancer.idv.tw/07-chest/Lung.htm

Gary Key
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you.