KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

配套试剂

English translation: accessory reagent kit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:配套试剂
English translation:accessory reagent kit
Entered by: Weiping Tang

15:36 Dec 20, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / General
Chinese term or phrase: 配套试剂
使用BCKMAN CX5全自动生化分析仪和同一公司的配套试剂,检测:AST(天冬氨酸氨基转移酶).
I used to translate 配套 to "matched", but I am not sure whether there are better translations than "matched".
Weiping Tang
China
accessory
Explanation:
I believe the term should be "accessory" here. Check these:

The Accessory Reagent Kit provides a convenient source of the reagents. used to recover labeled DNA and RNA probes. It is designed to be used in ...
www.funakoshi.co.jp/datasheet/VEC/SPK-1902.pdf

The Accessory Reagent Kit contains 32 ml of 95% ethanol, ... This accessory reagent kit includes components commonly used to isolate the labeled nucleic ...
www.axxora.com/kits__sets-VC-SPK-1902/ opfa.1.1.VC-SPK-1902.1476.4.1.html

Guava ViaCount CDR cell dispersal reagent is an accessory reagent for the Guava ViaCount automated assay for viability assessment and cell counting. ...
www.guavatechnologies.com/ main/products/cellviability-reagents.cfm
Selected response from:

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reagent kits/test kits
Ray Luo
5FYIxxxTwinpens
4 +1accessory
Denyce Seow
4猜想
Lu Zou
3?
chica nueva


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
配套试剂
reagent kits/test kits


Explanation:
Kit Facts Listed - Each kit has associated with it a set of tables that present the number of reagent kits required to process one microarray kit and other useful information about sample requirements per each microarray, slide, and microarray kit

NeoGram MS2 AAAC Reagent Kit

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 97
Notes to answerer
Asker: ˼Լ׵ģٺԭװ˼Լе˼һ¡


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
配套试剂
accessory


Explanation:
I believe the term should be "accessory" here. Check these:

The Accessory Reagent Kit provides a convenient source of the reagents. used to recover labeled DNA and RNA probes. It is designed to be used in ...
www.funakoshi.co.jp/datasheet/VEC/SPK-1902.pdf

The Accessory Reagent Kit contains 32 ml of 95% ethanol, ... This accessory reagent kit includes components commonly used to isolate the labeled nucleic ...
www.axxora.com/kits__sets-VC-SPK-1902/ opfa.1.1.VC-SPK-1902.1476.4.1.html

Guava ViaCount CDR cell dispersal reagent is an accessory reagent for the Guava ViaCount automated assay for viability assessment and cell counting. ...
www.guavatechnologies.com/ main/products/cellviability-reagents.cfm

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 82
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jianjun Zhang: 这个很不错呦
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
配套试剂
FYI


Explanation:
BCKMAN's CX5 was used along with its own reagent kit.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 22 mins (2005-12-20 17:59:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

公司的试剂往往都是配套的.

xxxTwinpens
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
配套试剂
猜想


Explanation:
猜想这里的配套是指可以兼用(compatible)的试剂,所以才在前边加上“同一公司的”。

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 483

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
配套试剂
?


Explanation:
产品中心 - [ Translate this page ]
配套试剂: 1.10×反应缓冲液:500mM KCl,100mM Tris-HCl,pH9.0(25℃), 1.0%Triton
X-100。该Buffer适于与0.2mM each dNTP合用。 2.25mM MgCl2(可根据不同反应条件的需要
稀释成不同浓度)。 3.若有需要,可改订含15mM MgCl2的10×反应缓冲液。 ...
www.sabc.com.cn/product.asp?action=show&id=3 - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

诊断试剂专卖电话:0510-2720101 - [ Translate this page ]
... 853.072.010, FAS L/CD178, 100T, PE, 2400, DiaClone, 853.082.010, TRAIL/APO2L, 100T,
PE, 4445, DiaClone, 流式细胞仪用试剂检测配套试剂:溶血素. LYSING BUFFER
可用于lyse/wash 和lyse/ no wash 两种分析方法. 858.040.125, 溶血素, 125T, 冻干粉, ...
dldevelop.com.cn/Product.asp?catelog=8 - 101k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs 20 mins (2005-12-21 09:57:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

this was a search on 'buffer'...

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 72