KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

罚分因子

English translation: penalty factor


17:15 Dec 21, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Bioinformatics
Chinese term or phrase: 罚分因子
罚分因子C=19;设定对照目标输出值为0,当输出值小于0.5时样本被归类为对照组;患者的目标输出值为1,当输出值大于或等于0.5时样本被归类为患者组。
Weiping Tang
China
English translation:penalty factor
Explanation:
penalty factor
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2penalty factor
Edward LIU
4 +1factors for point deductions
Ray Luo


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
罚分因子
penalty factor


Explanation:
penalty factor

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Lu Zou

agree  Kerong Zhao: "penalty" alone is enough. This is the better version.
22 hrs
  -> Thanks, Kerong.

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
罚分因子
factors for point deductions


Explanation:
Definitions of factors for point deductions are as follows:. (b) Examination of sample, frozen state.
The point is: Be sure to consider the standard-deduction factor when calculating
your anticipated tax savings.
Weighting factor of 2 x 2 deficiencies = 4 point deduction.


Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
4 hrs

agree  licullen
6 hrs

disagree  Kerong Zhao: This is rather a paraphrase, not actually to the point.
21 hrs