International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

数字减影仪

English translation: digital substraction angiography apparatus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:数字减影仪
English translation:digital substraction angiography apparatus
Entered by: Weiping Tang

04:26 Dec 24, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Instrument
Chinese term or phrase: 数字减影仪
数字减影仪
Weiping Tang
China
FYI
Explanation:
数字减影仪=数字减影血管造影仪 = digital subtraction angiography/digital subtraction angiography instrument.
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1FYI
Lu Zou
4 +1digital reflection reduction instrument (apparatus)
billychang


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
数字减影仪
digital reflection reduction instrument (apparatus)


Explanation:
..

billychang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhijun JIANG
17 mins
  -> thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
数字减影仪
FYI


Explanation:
数字减影仪=数字减影血管造影仪 = digital subtraction angiography/digital subtraction angiography instrument.


    Reference: http://diit.yuwah.com.cn/article/a_zjps_content_01.cfm?id=41...
    Reference: http://www.dbh.nhs.uk/our_services/medical_imaging/digital_s...
Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 483

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
15 mins