KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

鼓动乏力

English translation: weak pulse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:鼓动乏力
English translation:weak pulse
Entered by: Denyce Seow

09:46 Nov 19, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / TCM
Chinese term or phrase: 鼓动乏力
皆因外邪内犯,脏腑气机受损,心气虚衰,鼓动乏力,病邪滞积脉道。
Denyce Seow
Singapore
weak pulsation
Explanation:
weak pulse
Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1weak pulsation
Ray Luo
3unmotivated due to fatigue
pkchan


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
weak pulsation


Explanation:
weak pulse

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unmotivated due to fatigue


Explanation:
实用巾医药杂志2004年4月第20卷4期(总第135期) JOUR N。AL :i'F ...- [ Translate this page ]生活不规律,过度劳累,长期精神压力及房室不节等可致心气不足,鼓动乏力,劳神过度,精血暗耗,心血不足,心失所养,神不守舍,可见心慌气短,心志不宁,失眠健忘。 ...
engine.cqvip.com/content/r/94249x/2004/020/004/yy10_r15_9456093.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages

张家口医学院学报2004年第21卷第3 ...- [ Translate this page ]因肝主升发,肝主筋,肝为血本,肝病则气血缺少鼓动,故易疲乏,如病毒性肝炎, ... 失于布达之故,这一类疲乏,补气无效,只须疏郁导气,则短气乏力自愈。 ...
engine.cqvip.com/content/r/97893x/2004/021/003/yy29_r15_10083111.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages
[ More results from engine.cqvip.com ]

[美容美发]美国人是怎么解决女性痛经的,痛经终极解决办法- [ Translate this page ]... 水浮肿backaches 背痛bloating 肿胀fatigue 乏力headaches 头痛muscular aches肌肉疼痛 ... 转我贴子的LZ,请不要不负责任的鼓动JMS用任何药物来解决痛经的问题, ...
1home.hainan.net/.../Content.asp?idWriter=0&Key=0&strItem=no11&idArticle=256500&flag=1 - 63k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 171