KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

左前額腦挫傷

English translation: contusion of the left frontal lobe


09:49 Mar 10, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / injury
Chinese term or phrase: 左前額腦挫傷
injury by car accident.
Raymond Chu
Taiwan
English translation:contusion of the left frontal lobe
Explanation:
估計這是一個診斷用語,個人覺得可以選用較為明確的說法,可以考慮用contusion of the left frontal lobe or left frontal lobe contusion
Selected response from:

Weiping Tang
China
Grading comment
Thanks for the help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2contusion of the left frontal lobe
Weiping Tang
4brain contusion of the left frontal areayuzouren
4brain contusion on left forehead
Shang


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brain contusion on left forehead


Explanation:
...


Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 199

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brain contusion of the left frontal area


Explanation:
1

yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 237

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contusion of the left frontal lobe


Explanation:
估計這是一個診斷用語,個人覺得可以選用較為明確的說法,可以考慮用contusion of the left frontal lobe or left frontal lobe contusion

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 887
Grading comment
Thanks for the help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  peiling
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Chun Un
1 day14 hrs