KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

凝血全套

English translation: routine coagulation results


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:凝血全套
English translation:routine coagulation results
Entered by: yuzouren

11:09 Mar 20, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 凝血全套
A kind of blood test.
albertdeng
New Zealand
routine coagulation results
Explanation:
1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-20 12:49:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or routine coagulation tests
Selected response from:

yuzouren
Japan
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5routine coagulation resultsyuzouren
4A full set of blood coagulation tests
Weiping Tang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
routine coagulation results


Explanation:
1

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-20 12:49:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or routine coagulation tests

yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 237
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shaunna: routine coagulation tests.
27 mins

agree  xxxSpring City
4 hrs

agree  karcsy
5 hrs

agree  tianhe51
9 hrs

agree  tulip855
12 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A full set of blood coagulation tests


Explanation:
凝血功能检查有很多种,常用的有几种。我觉得这里的“全”是医院方面自认的,并不意味这这些检查包括了“所有”的凝血检查方法。
很明显,这里的凝血全套不应该理解为“常规”(routine)coagulation tests,routine coagulation tests到底有哪些?好像并不明确。
姑且建议直接翻译成a full set of blood coagulation tests, 供参考。

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 887