KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

前降支PTCA术后

English translation: PTCA to left anterior descending coronary artery


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:前降支PTCA术后
English translation:PTCA to left anterior descending coronary artery
Entered by: yuzouren

11:12 Mar 20, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 前降支PTCA术后
A result of diagnosis upon discharge from hospital.
albertdeng
New Zealand
FYI
Explanation:
left anterior descending coronary artery after the PTCA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-20 12:48:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, if it is a diagnosis, it should be

PTCA to left anterior descending coronary artery
Selected response from:

yuzouren
Japan
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3FYIyuzouren
4previous PTCA of the anterior descending coronary artery
Weiping Tang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
FYI


Explanation:
left anterior descending coronary artery after the PTCA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-20 12:48:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, if it is a diagnosis, it should be

PTCA to left anterior descending coronary artery

yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 237
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shaunna
39 mins

agree  tianhe51
9 hrs

agree  tulip855
12 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
previous PTCA of the anterior descending coronary artery


Explanation:
考虑到这是一个诊断用语,我建议用一个完整、明确的名词短语:Previous PTCA of the anterior descending coronary artery,供参考。

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 895