KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

油压手术取油

English translation: Silicone oil removal with a oil hydraulic device


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:油压手术取油
English translation:Silicone oil removal with a oil hydraulic device
Entered by: albertdeng

23:12 Nov 6, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 油压手术取油
是关于视网膜脱落
albertdeng
New Zealand
Silicone oil removal with a oil hydraulic device
Explanation:
以气压手术取油方式类推,但不清楚具体操作原理。
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Silicone oil removal by fluid injection
orientalhorizon
3Silicone oil removal with a oil hydraulic device
Lu Zou


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Silicone oil removal with a oil hydraulic device


Explanation:
以气压手术取油方式类推,但不清楚具体操作原理。

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 483
Grading comment
Thank you.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Silicone oil removal by fluid injection


Explanation:
the injection of fluid will force out or expell the silicone oil.

orientalhorizon
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24