KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

工伤认定申请

English translation: work injury claim


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:工伤认定申请
English translation:work injury claim
Entered by: Twinpens

08:51 Nov 23, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 工伤认定申请
"并在规定时间内,向劳动保障行政部门提出工伤认定申请..."

From the Social Security portion of a labor contract.

I'm confused about the meaning of "认定申请" in this sentence.
Henry_Buchtel
China
work injury claim
Explanation:
work injury claim
Selected response from:

Twinpens
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2work injury claim
Twinpens
4occupational-injury identification application
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
occupational-injury identification application


Explanation:
for your reference

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 43

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
work injury claim


Explanation:
work injury claim

Twinpens
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He
10 hrs

agree  Yurek
2 days11 hrs