KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

子宫A、V 残端周围渗血活跃

English translation: obvious/remarkable capillary hemorrhage/staxis around the uterine arterial/venous stump


11:10 Nov 27, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 子宫A、V 残端周围渗血活跃
子宫腺肌症,行筋膜内子宫切除术。术中子宫A、V 残端周围渗血活跃。
Denyce Seow
Singapore
English translation:obvious/remarkable capillary hemorrhage/staxis around the uterine arterial/venous stump
Explanation:
渗血是指毛细血管出血,翻译成capillary hemorrhage或staxis。
Selected response from:

Weiping Tang
China
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aggressive blood exudation
Twinpens
4obvious/remarkable capillary hemorrhage/staxis around the uterine arterial/venous stump
Weiping Tang
2active bleeding was observed ...
Yang Min


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aggressive blood exudation


Explanation:
aggressive blood exudation
There is aggressive blood exudation around the ends of ...

Twinpens
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obvious/remarkable capillary hemorrhage/staxis around the uterine arterial/venous stump


Explanation:
渗血是指毛细血管出血,翻译成capillary hemorrhage或staxis。

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 887
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

3 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
active bleeding was observed ...


Explanation:
active bleeding was observed around the remaining uterine arterial/venous ends

Yang Min
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 128