KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

条索

English translation: linear shadow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:条索
English translation:linear shadow
Entered by: Sunny Xia

02:04 Nov 28, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 条索
CT报告:双肺尖可见条索及局限性胸膜增厚。
Sunny Xia
linear shadow
Explanation:
[DOC] 广中医教〔2007〕60号 - [ Translate this page ]File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
X线术语:条索影或纤维索条,可收缩或成块状. 广泛性:肺间质:网状/网结状/蜂窝状:. X- ray: stripes,linear shadows, shrink to mass ...
www.gdhtcm.com/debug/jpkc/jakj/3x/4hx.doc - Similar pages

X-ray chest showing a linear shadow at the right base with normal ...Fig 31a : X-ray chest showing a linear shadow at the right base with normal right dome of the diaphragm. [Back to Chapter]
www.bhj.org/books/liver/images/s3f31a.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2008-11-28 18:04:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CT报告:双肺尖可见条索及局限性胸膜增厚。
CT scan result: linear shadows seen in both pulmanary apices with localized pleural thickening.
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1linear shadow
karcsy
3ventricular band(s)
Frank Wang
3cord, or band
Yurek


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cord, or band


Explanation:
FYI

Yurek
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ventricular band(s)


Explanation:
山羊心室条索的形态学特征
Morphological Features of Left and Right Ventricular Bands in Goat Heart

http://scholar.ilib.cn/A-jpkxjz200401014.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-28 03:19:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ventricular band是指心室条索。
在影像报告中,条索还用:stripe

Frank Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
linear shadow


Explanation:
[DOC] 广中医教〔2007〕60号 - [ Translate this page ]File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
X线术语:条索影或纤维索条,可收缩或成块状. 广泛性:肺间质:网状/网结状/蜂窝状:. X- ray: stripes,linear shadows, shrink to mass ...
www.gdhtcm.com/debug/jpkc/jakj/3x/4hx.doc - Similar pages

X-ray chest showing a linear shadow at the right base with normal ...Fig 31a : X-ray chest showing a linear shadow at the right base with normal right dome of the diaphragm. [Back to Chapter]
www.bhj.org/books/liver/images/s3f31a.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2008-11-28 18:04:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CT报告:双肺尖可见条索及局限性胸膜增厚。
CT scan result: linear shadows seen in both pulmanary apices with localized pleural thickening.

karcsy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 522
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Twinpens
4 hrs
  -> 感恩!