KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

化瘀散9付

English translation: Hua Yu Powder (for relief of blood stasis), 9 packs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:化瘀散9付
English translation:Hua Yu Powder (for relief of blood stasis), 9 packs
Entered by: Sunny Xia

02:51 Aug 4, 2010
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 化瘀散9付
如题,看起来像中药。
Sunny Xia
Hua Yu Powder (for relief of blood stasis), 9 packs
Explanation:
建议药名用拼音加备注。
Selected response from:

Weiping Tang
China
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Hua Yu Powder (for relief of blood stasis), 9 packs
Weiping Tang
5Hua Yu Powder (for removal of blood stasis), 9 doses
Catherine Chen


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hua Yu Powder (for relief of blood stasis), 9 packs


Explanation:
建议药名用拼音加备注。

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 887
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ritchest
8 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Lu Zou
2 days20 hrs
  -> thanks

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hua Yu Powder (for removal of blood stasis), 9 doses


Explanation:
中药里"一付"是一次服药的剂量,所以我用了dose会比较清楚。

Catherine Chen
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4