KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

周围血管征

English translation: perivascular sign


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:周围血管征
English translation:perivascular sign
Entered by: albertdeng

09:28 Aug 7, 2010
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 周围血管征
心脏检查内容
albertdeng
New Zealand
perivascular sign
Explanation:
perivascular sign

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2010-08-08 00:35:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[医学详解词典]周围血管征
【英文名称】perivascular sign
【概述】
在某些心血管疾病患者,在体格检查时见到的节律性点头运动、颈动脉搏动增强、水冲脉、毛细血管搏动、枪击音和Duroziez双重杂音等,统称为周围血管体征。是由于动脉收缩压升高,舒张压正常或降低,而使脉压增大所致。临床上见于主动脉瓣关闭不全、主动脉窦瘤破裂、动脉导管未闭、室间隔缺损伴有主动脉瓣关闭不全和其他原因所致的动-静脉瘘等。
Selected response from:

Weiping Tang
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5perivascular sign
Weiping Tang
4Sign of peripheral vessels
Lu Zou


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sign of peripheral vessels


Explanation:
peripheral vessel sign/Sign of peripheral vessels

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 483

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perivascular sign


Explanation:
perivascular sign

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2010-08-08 00:35:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[医学详解词典]周围血管征
【英文名称】perivascular sign
【概述】
在某些心血管疾病患者,在体格检查时见到的节律性点头运动、颈动脉搏动增强、水冲脉、毛细血管搏动、枪击音和Duroziez双重杂音等,统称为周围血管体征。是由于动脉收缩压升高,舒张压正常或降低,而使脉压增大所致。临床上见于主动脉瓣关闭不全、主动脉窦瘤破裂、动脉导管未闭、室间隔缺损伴有主动脉瓣关闭不全和其他原因所致的动-静脉瘘等。

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 887
Grading comment
Thank you.