KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

底切未见肿瘤累及

English translation: According the fundectomy (to the nipple)...全句翻译见Explanation


21:54 Dec 3, 2010
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 底切未见肿瘤累及
(乳癌检查)乳头、底切未见肿瘤累及
albertdeng
New Zealand
English translation:According the fundectomy (to the nipple)...全句翻译见Explanation
Explanation:
In medical register,底切 is fundectomy.
肿瘤累及:tumor invade into (other organs/tissues)
全句:
According the fundectomy (to the nipple), tumor is not found to invade into (other organs/tissues)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2010-12-04 03:35:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

According to the ... 漏写了to
Selected response from:

Lifu Wang
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3According the fundectomy (to the nipple)...全句翻译见Explanation
Lifu Wang
3猜想
Lu Zou


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
猜想


Explanation:
乳头、底切 = 乳头底切开 = incision at nipple base/Nipple-based Incision


Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 483

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
According the fundectomy (to the nipple)...全句翻译见Explanation


Explanation:
In medical register,底切 is fundectomy.
肿瘤累及:tumor invade into (other organs/tissues)
全句:
According the fundectomy (to the nipple), tumor is not found to invade into (other organs/tissues)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2010-12-04 03:35:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

According to the ... 漏写了to


    Reference: http://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/fundectomy
Lifu Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you.