KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

手术切口对合好

English translation: Surgical incision is healing well


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:手术切口对合好
English translation:Surgical incision is healing well
Entered by: albertdeng

22:40 Dec 3, 2010
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 手术切口对合好
手术切口对合好,无红肿,渗出少。
albertdeng
New Zealand
Surgical incision is healing well
Explanation:
Surgical incision is healing well
Surgical incision is with appearance
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Surgical incision is well coaptated
Yang Min
4 +1Surgical incision is healing well
Lu Zou


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Surgical incision is healing well


Explanation:
Surgical incision is healing well
Surgical incision is with appearance

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 483
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lifu Wang
3 hrs

3 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Surgical incision is well coaptated


Explanation:
http://www.scribd.com/doc/38349534/CAP-NCP-August-6
Surgical incision is well coaptated. Nonerythematus. Absent dehiscence and evisceration, wound is not bleeding and has no foul odor. ...


Yang Min
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 128