KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

经腹扩大子宫切除

English translation: (trans)abdominal extended hysterectomy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:经腹扩大子宫切除
English translation:(trans)abdominal extended hysterectomy
Entered by: albertdeng

01:42 Dec 7, 2010
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 经腹扩大子宫切除
经腹扩大子宫切除术
albertdeng
New Zealand
(trans)abdominal extended hysterectomy
Explanation:
阴式扩大性子宫切除术与腹式扩大性子宫切除术的临床评价
Clinical Evaluation of Transvaginal and Transabdominal Extended Hysterectomy
http://d.wanfangdata.com.cn/Periodical_syazzz200706019.aspx

Randomized, Multicenter Trial of Antibiotic Prophylaxis for ... - [ Isalin ang pahinang ito ]
Randomized, Multicenter Trial of Antibiotic Prophylaxis for Abdominal Extended Hysterectomy in Patients With Gynecological Malignancies: Single Dose Vs 4 ...
www.ajicjournal.org/article/S0196-6553(08)00274-5/abstract

[The abdominal extended hysterectomy. History, fundamentals ... - [ Isalin ang pahinang ito ]
ni ER Held - 1966
[The abdominal extended hysterectomy . History, fundamentals, technic and results]. [Article in German]. Held ER. PMID: 5969932 [PubMed - indexed for MEDLINE ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/5969932
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5transabdominal hysterectomy
Yang Min
3 +1(trans)abdominal extended hysterectomy
karcsy


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(trans)abdominal extended hysterectomy


Explanation:
阴式扩大性子宫切除术与腹式扩大性子宫切除术的临床评价
Clinical Evaluation of Transvaginal and Transabdominal Extended Hysterectomy
http://d.wanfangdata.com.cn/Periodical_syazzz200706019.aspx

Randomized, Multicenter Trial of Antibiotic Prophylaxis for ... - [ Isalin ang pahinang ito ]
Randomized, Multicenter Trial of Antibiotic Prophylaxis for Abdominal Extended Hysterectomy in Patients With Gynecological Malignancies: Single Dose Vs 4 ...
www.ajicjournal.org/article/S0196-6553(08)00274-5/abstract

[The abdominal extended hysterectomy. History, fundamentals ... - [ Isalin ang pahinang ito ]
ni ER Held - 1966
[The abdominal extended hysterectomy . History, fundamentals, technic and results]. [Article in German]. Held ER. PMID: 5969932 [PubMed - indexed for MEDLINE ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/5969932

karcsy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 522
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
1 hr
  -> 感恩!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transabdominal hysterectomy


Explanation:
这里并不是指“扩大术”,所以"extended" 在这里并不合适。经腹扩大、经阴扩大是子宫切除两种方法而已,和子宫扩大术、胆囊扩大术、膀胱扩大术、以及其他扩大切除术等等完全是两码事。

Yang Min
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 128