KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

未触及包块

English translation: No palable mass


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:未触及包块
English translation:No palable mass
Entered by: albertdeng

03:15 Dec 7, 2010
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 未触及包块
腹部平坦,无压痛,无反跳痛及肌紧张,未触及包块。
albertdeng
New Zealand
No palable mass
Explanation:
No palpable mass/no mass palpated
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2No palable mass
Lu Zou
4no mass is palpable
Chun Un


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no mass is palpable


Explanation:
no mass is palpable

Chun Un
Macau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
No palable mass


Explanation:
No palpable mass/no mass palpated

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 483
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karcsy
2 hrs

agree  Yang Min
8 hrs