KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

子宫体占位

English translation: space-occupying lesion in corpus uteri


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:子宫体占位
English translation:space-occupying lesion in corpus uteri
Entered by: albertdeng

09:40 Dec 7, 2010
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 子宫体占位
子宫体占位,考虑恶性,子宫内膜癌可能性大。
albertdeng
New Zealand
space-occupying lesion in corpus uteri
Explanation:
space-occupying lesion in corpus uteri
如果考虑子宫内膜癌的话,那么占位性病变应该是在子宫体内。用“in”或“inside”表明位置是必须的
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4space-occupying lesion in corpus uteri
Yang Min
3corpus uteri space-occupying lesion
karcsy


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corpus uteri space-occupying lesion


Explanation:
子宫体 = corpus uteri or uterine corpus
占位(性病变) = space occupying lesion


corpus u´teri body of uterus: that part of the uterus above the isthmus and below the orifices of the uterine tubes.
http://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/corpus uteri


核医学常用英文名词缩写及其英汉对照表 - 医药词汇-医药翻译词汇 - [ Translate this page ]2007年4月26日 ... space occupying lesion 占位性病变 specific activity 比活度 specificity 特异性 spleen imaging 脾显像 stability 稳定性 stable nuclide 稳定核素 ...
www.medtrans.net.cn/yych/shownews.asp?newsid=238 - Cached

karcsy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 522

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
space-occupying lesion in corpus uteri


Explanation:
space-occupying lesion in corpus uteri
如果考虑子宫内膜癌的话,那么占位性病变应该是在子宫体内。用“in”或“inside”表明位置是必须的

Yang Min
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Thank you.