KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

肿瘤包绕肾脏,肾脏未见特殊病变。

English translation: a tumor encircling the kidney, without special kidney lesions


03:51 Feb 23, 2012
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / oncology
Chinese term or phrase: 肿瘤包绕肾脏,肾脏未见特殊病变。
病理诊断:
(后腹膜)间叶源性恶性肿瘤、部分区出血、坏死伴骨化,核明显异常,见较多 瘤巨
细胞及杜顿氏细胞,核分裂相可见(约16—24个/50HPF),参考形态及酶标结果,考
虑为未分化多形性肉瘤。肿瘤包绕肾脏,肾脏未见特殊病变。
EngChi
United States
English translation:a tumor encircling the kidney, without special kidney lesions
Explanation:
a tumor encircling the kidney, without special kidney lesions
Selected response from:

Weiping Tang
China
Grading comment
Your professionism is really appreciated.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a tumor encircling the kidney, without special kidney lesions
Weiping Tang
4there is a tumor encircling the kidney, the kidney does not show any lesions.nini24


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a tumor encircling the kidney, without special kidney lesions


Explanation:
a tumor encircling the kidney, without special kidney lesions

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 895
Grading comment
Your professionism is really appreciated.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Carlis Hsu: Apparently someone's pasting a whole paragraph unthoughtfully... I don't understand why you choose to go after the serious-but-free-of-charge translator award. Helping others is good, but KudoZ is not designed as a better alternative to Google Translate.
2 hrs
  -> Thanks for your comment. Google Translate is a good tool, but you can never rely on it. Did you rely on it to help others?

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
there is a tumor encircling the kidney, the kidney does not show any lesions.


Explanation:
I use the term "any" to cover the term "特殊", because any "lesion" can be considered as "特殊".

nini24
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Weiping Tang: 据我理解,在这个地方,特殊是有意义的,因为肾脏有些比较常见的病变比如小的囊肿虽是病变(lesion)可能并无临床意义,因此不予以考虑,所以还是可以用“special"形容“lesion".
16 hrs