KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

急作

English translation: administered only when (with)


08:08 Feb 28, 2012
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 急作
急诊病历记录上的内容

医嘱项目 总量 急作 执行时间
albertdeng
New Zealand
English translation:administered only when (with)
Explanation:
此列用于标注“是否仅在紧急发作时执行”, 如果某个医嘱不属常规性,而是仅需在病人紧急发作时执行,就在此列标注为“是”。

administered only when in emergency (urgently needed),
administered only with sudden attack.

Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2paroxysm
mrbeijing
5administered only when (with)
jyuan_us
4urgent or immediate action
Weiping Tang
3FYI
Ethan Tian


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
FYI


Explanation:
应该是紧急采取的检查措施,急诊方面的吧。

Ethan Tian
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
paroxysm


Explanation:
即,突然发作。sudden attack of a disease。

mrbeijing
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ethan Tian: 哦,有可能是这个。
3 hrs

agree  EngChi
4 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urgent or immediate action


Explanation:
根据上下文,急作这里的意思应该是“紧急执行”或“立即执行”的意思

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 895

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
administered only when (with)


Explanation:
此列用于标注“是否仅在紧急发作时执行”, 如果某个医嘱不属常规性,而是仅需在病人紧急发作时执行,就在此列标注为“是”。

administered only when in emergency (urgently needed),
administered only with sudden attack.



jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 404
Grading comment
Thank you.