KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

术中冷冻为

English translation: Intraoperative frozen-section biopsy confirmed right ovarian serous cystadenoma.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:“右卵巢浆液性囊腺瘤” 是术中冷冻切片病理诊断的结论.
English translation:Intraoperative frozen-section biopsy confirmed right ovarian serous cystadenoma.
Entered by: QHE

23:06 Aug 22, 2014
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 术中冷冻为
术中冷冻为右卵巢浆液性囊腺瘤。
albertdeng
New Zealand
参考如下
Explanation:
术中冷冻为右卵巢浆液性囊腺瘤.

“右卵巢浆液性囊腺瘤” 是术中冷冻切片病理诊断的结论.
Intraoperative frozen-section biopsy confirmed right ovarian serous cystadenoma.
Selected response from:

QHE
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5参考如下QHE
2(this part is) frozen during the operation
MM^^


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(this part is) frozen during the operation


Explanation:
I thing it is the sense.

MM^^
Germany
Native speaker of: French

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
参考如下


Explanation:
术中冷冻为右卵巢浆液性囊腺瘤.

“右卵巢浆液性囊腺瘤” 是术中冷冻切片病理诊断的结论.
Intraoperative frozen-section biopsy confirmed right ovarian serous cystadenoma.

QHE
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Thank you.