KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

其内透声好

English translation: with good sound transmission


23:43 Aug 22, 2014
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 其内透声好
囊性肿块边界清,其内透声好。
albertdeng
New Zealand
English translation:with good sound transmission
Explanation:
with good sound transmission
见例句。
Selected response from:

purpleclover
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4with good sound transmission
purpleclover
3wherein sonolucency is good
Z-Kong


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wherein sonolucency is good


Explanation:
sonolucency - 透声性

Z-Kong
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 32

3 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with good sound transmission


Explanation:
with good sound transmission
见例句。

Example sentence(s):
  • ◾strong posterior wall echo indicating good sound transmission through the cyst.
  • When a solid nodule demonstrates all of the characteristic findings of a benign lesion including homogeneous echotexture, a well-circumscribed ovoid shape, a thin echogenic rim, good sound transmission, and thin edge shadows, it can be classified as proba

    Reference: http://www.lumen.luc.edu/lumen/MedEd/Radio/curriculum/Surger...
purpleclover
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.