KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical (general)

走行

English translation: path

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:走行
English translation:path
Entered by: albertdeng

09:57 Mar 19, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) /
Chinese term or phrase: 走行
气管与支气管走行正常,无狭窄或扩张
albertdeng
New Zealand
path
Explanation:
The path of trachea and bronchi
or the course ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-03-19 10:07:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

E.g.: The models calculate the average path from the trachea to the lung periphery as consisting of about 24–25 generations of branches. https://www.britannica.com/science/human-respiratory-system/...
your text: The path of trachea and bronchi is normal without stenosis or expansion
or The trachea and bronchi travel normally...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-03-24 20:31:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4orientation
pkchan
3path
Vladys


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orientation


Explanation:
OR: direction and distribution

64层螺旋CT多向调整多平面重组对周围型肺癌征象的检出
www.cgl.org.cn/.../detail.aspx?... - Translate this page
(1)按血管及支气管走行方向做MPR,重点观察血管集束征及CT支气管征的显示情况,并与薄层横断面图像进行比较。(2)以肺 ... (1) We obtained the multiple planarreconstruction (MPR) images along the orientation of vessels and bronchus, andobserved the manifestation of vessel convergence and CT bronchus sign of the tumor.

支气管动脉斆斣斄对支气管动脉栓塞术的指导作用 - 中国介入影像与 ...
www.cjiit.com/cjiit/ch/reader/download_pdf.aspx?...
Translate this page
bution, the origin and location of the course oſ bronchial arterics, and nonbronchial systemic arteries were also noted. Thcsc data ... diſſerence betwccn CTA and BAG in the distribution of bronchial arteries (>0.05). Forty-ſivc ... 显示支气管动脉的数目、起源、位置、走行、形态改变3.5ml/s,之后用相同流率注入15ml生理盐水冲管。

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 171

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
path


Explanation:
The path of trachea and bronchi
or the course ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-03-19 10:07:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

E.g.: The models calculate the average path from the trachea to the lung periphery as consisting of about 24–25 generations of branches. https://www.britannica.com/science/human-respiratory-system/...
your text: The path of trachea and bronchi is normal without stenosis or expansion
or The trachea and bronchi travel normally...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-03-24 20:31:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you so much!

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Thank you.