胰周间隙

English translation: peripancreatic space

Chinese term or phrase:胰周间隙
English translation:peripancreatic space
Entered by: albertdeng

06:48 May 18, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) /
Chinese term or phrase: 胰周间隙
肝左外叶稍萎缩,S2见一低密度肿物,大小约3.8cm x 4.2cm,边界可辨,增强扫描动脉期轻度强化,呈相对低密度,不均匀,门脉期及延迟扫描持续强化,不均匀,邻近肝表面凹凸不平,肝包膜欠光整,与胃体分界尚可辨;肝周、胰周间隙见多发淋巴结,最大约1.0cm x 1.5cm,均匀强化。
albertdeng
New Zealand
peripancreatic space
Explanation:
胰周 - peripancreatic
Selected response from:

Chia-ling Huang
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1peripancreatic space
Chia-ling Huang
3pancreatic gap
Vladys


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pancreatic gap


Explanation:
the axial measurement is closer to the true 3D reformatted closest gap between pancreas and spleen http://journals.plos.org/plosone/article?id=10.1371/journal....

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
peripancreatic space


Explanation:
胰周 - peripancreatic


    Reference: http://dict.cnki.net/dict_result.aspx?searchword=%u80F0%u546...
Chia-ling Huang
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Feng
2 days 1 hr
  -> 謝謝您!