夹影

English translation: shadow of clips

Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) /
Chinese term or phrase: 夹影
肝左外叶稍萎缩,S2见一低密度肿物,大小约3.8cm x 4.2cm,边界可辨,增强扫描动脉期轻度强化,呈相对低密度,不均匀,门脉期及延迟扫描持续强化,不均匀,邻近肝表面凹凸不平,肝包膜欠光整,与胃体分界尚可辨;肝周、胰周间隙见多发淋巴结,最大约1.0cm x 1.5cm,均匀强化。

胆囊未见显示,该区见数枚高密度夹影。
albertdeng
New Zealand
English translation:shadow of clips
Explanation:
就是之前手术留在身体里面的金属夹子,在扫描中的影像

https://zhidao.baidu.com/question/1759483201057374548.html
http://www.120ask.com/tagcloud/r5vWX5KhE5n6XwMB353fq5Kak4wFr...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 50 mins (2018-05-21 07:40:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I believe it's a normal method of vascular closer. See the two links for ref.
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
Is this normal or a result of the surgeon's neglect?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5shadow of clips
Frank Feng
3[surgical] clip
Vladys


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[surgical] clip


Explanation:
Laparoscopic cholecystectomy is the gold standard treatment of gallbladder disease. ... Four polymeric laparoscopic clips were removed because they were ... https://link.springer.com/article/10.1186/s13256-016-0932-5

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shadow of clips


Explanation:
就是之前手术留在身体里面的金属夹子,在扫描中的影像

https://zhidao.baidu.com/question/1759483201057374548.html
http://www.120ask.com/tagcloud/r5vWX5KhE5n6XwMB353fq5Kak4wFr...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 50 mins (2018-05-21 07:40:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I believe it's a normal method of vascular closer. See the two links for ref.

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Is this normal or a result of the surgeon's neglect?