缺如

English translation: Absence [of gallbladder surgery]

Chinese term or phrase:缺如
English translation:Absence [of gallbladder surgery]
Entered by: Vladys

09:15 May 18, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) /
Chinese term or phrase: 缺如
肝左外叶稍萎缩,S2见一低密度肿物,大小约3.8cm x 4.2cm,边界可辨,增强扫描动脉期轻度强化,呈相对低密度,不均匀,门脉期及延迟扫描持续强化,不均匀,邻近肝表面凹凸不平,肝包膜欠光整,与胃体分界尚可辨;肝周、胰周间隙见多发淋巴结,最大约1.0cm x 1.5cm,均匀强化。

胆囊未见显示,该区见数枚高密度夹影。

胆囊术后缺如。

这里的缺如是完全没有还是不全?
albertdeng
New Zealand
Absence [of gallbladder surgery]
Explanation:
both good
e.g.: Removal of the gallbladder is one of the most common surgeries performed in the ... A lack of bile can produce symptoms such as bloating https://www.liverdoctor.com/things-you-must-know-you-dont-ha...
Many people who have gall bladder surgery still lack optimal digestive health https://bodyecology.com/articles/is_your_gall_bladder_remove...
Since the gallbladder is not a vital organ, the body can cope well even in its absence. Gallbladder surgery or cholecystectomy is usually safe http://lifewithnogallbladder.com/article/gallbladder-removal...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-05-24 08:45:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

谢谢!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1absent
Frank Feng
3Absence [of gallbladder surgery]
Vladys


  

Answers


2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
absent


Explanation:
the gall bladder is absent after the operation

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  purpleclover
2 days 3 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Absence [of gallbladder surgery]


Explanation:
both good
e.g.: Removal of the gallbladder is one of the most common surgeries performed in the ... A lack of bile can produce symptoms such as bloating https://www.liverdoctor.com/things-you-must-know-you-dont-ha...
Many people who have gall bladder surgery still lack optimal digestive health https://bodyecology.com/articles/is_your_gall_bladder_remove...
Since the gallbladder is not a vital organ, the body can cope well even in its absence. Gallbladder surgery or cholecystectomy is usually safe http://lifewithnogallbladder.com/article/gallbladder-removal...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-05-24 08:45:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

谢谢!

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Thank you.