KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Health Care

发作性胸闷

English translation: episodic fits of chest distress


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:发作性胸闷
English translation:episodic fits of chest distress
Entered by: Sunny Xia

01:51 Nov 7, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Chinese term or phrase: 发作性胸闷
因发作性胸闷、憋气1月余入院
Sunny Xia
episodic fits of chest distress
Explanation:
episodic fits of chest distress
Selected response from:

Weiping Tang
China
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1episodic fits of chest distress
Weiping Tang
5Paroxysmal Chest Distress
Lily Zhang


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Paroxysmal Chest Distress


Explanation:
应该是阵发性胸闷

Lily Zhang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
episodic fits of chest distress


Explanation:
episodic fits of chest distress

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yurek
4 days