KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Health Care

细胞恶性转化

English translation: cell malignant transformation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:细胞恶性转化
English translation:cell malignant transformation
Entered by: Sunny Xia

02:09 Nov 17, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Chinese term or phrase: 细胞恶性转化
当抑癌基受到各种因子的作用失活后,细胞的生长分化失控,增加了细胞恶性转化的可能性。
Sunny Xia
cell malignant transformation
Explanation:
for your reference
Selected response from:

Duobing Chen
China
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6cell malignant transformation
Duobing Chen
4cell malignancy
ration
4increasing the possibilities for cells to turn cancerous/malignant
Yi Yuan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
cell malignant transformation


Explanation:
for your reference

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yurek
52 mins

agree  Edwin Siu
1 hr

agree  Gertrude Tsau
2 hrs

agree  Weiping Tang
7 hrs

agree  Yang Min
12 hrs

agree  y_lewarne
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
increasing the possibilities for cells to turn cancerous/malignant


Explanation:
.

Yi Yuan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cell malignancy


Explanation:
转化不一定要译出来,malignancy这个词更常用.

ration
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese