KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Health Care

五环三帖

English translation: pentacyclic triterpene

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:五环三帖
English translation:pentacyclic triterpene
Entered by: albertdeng

03:52 Oct 29, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
Chinese term or phrase: 五环三帖
A chemical.
albertdeng
New Zealand
pentacyclic triterpene
Explanation:
by the same token as tetracyclic triterpene

Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4pentacyclic triterpene
ysun
4 +3pentacyclic triterpene
Lu Zou
4 +2pentacyclic triterpene
Shang


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
五环三帖
pentacyclic triterpene


Explanation:
pentacyclic triterpene

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun
8 mins

agree  Shang
12 mins

agree  XiaoRan
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
五环三帖
pentacyclic triterpene


Explanation:
by the same token as tetracyclic triterpene




    Reference: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&d...
ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
0 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  Shang
12 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  XiaoRan
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Jing Nie
22 hrs
  -> Thanks!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
五环三帖
pentacyclic triterpene


Explanation:
pentacyclic triterpene

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun
7 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  XiaoRan
1 hr
  -> thanks!