KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Health Care

聚多糖

English translation: polysaccharide

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:聚多糖
English translation:polysaccharide
Entered by: albertdeng

05:40 Oct 29, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
Chinese term or phrase: 聚多糖
香菇中的小分子量聚多糖(KS-2)是香菇菌丝中的胞内多糖
albertdeng
New Zealand
polysaccharide
Explanation:
http://www.chem.whu.edu.cn/xuekejianshe/mingshi/zhangln.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-10-29 05:52:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SHIITAKE POWER
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4polysaccharide
Wenjer Leuschel
4 +3polysaccharide
Shang


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
聚多糖
polysaccharide


Explanation:
polysaccharide

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-10-29 05:52:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

更常用的叫法是多糖或多聚糖

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
1 day 2 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Chinoise
2 days 10 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Wenjer Leuschel: Well, we came up with the same suggestion at almost the same time.
2 days 11 hrs
  -> thanks!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
聚多糖
polysaccharide


Explanation:
http://www.chem.whu.edu.cn/xuekejianshe/mingshi/zhangln.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-10-29 05:52:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SHIITAKE POWER

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
0 min
  -> Thanks.

agree  Ritchest
58 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Lu Zou
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Chinoise
2 days 10 hrs
  -> Thanks.