KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

循环阈值

English translation: cycling/circulation threshold


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:循环阈值
English translation:cycling/circulation threshold
Entered by: Sunny Xia

17:57 Aug 27, 2010
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Chinese term or phrase: 循环阈值
循环阈值与底物浓度对数线性相关
Sunny Xia
cycling/circulation threshold
Explanation:
Hope this helps. Sure about threshold for 阈值, though cycling or circulation for 循环 BTD according to your detailed context.
Selected response from:

Adsion
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cycling/circulation threshold
Adsion
4 +1Cycle threshold
Baofeng Guo
4circulating thresholdjameslao


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cycling/circulation threshold


Explanation:
Hope this helps. Sure about threshold for 阈值, though cycling or circulation for 循环 BTD according to your detailed context.

Adsion
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ILT: 5 Aug 2009 ... Modify the circulation threshold? The answer is no, says minister Moore. [This post has been updated] Whatever hope small literary and ... http://www.google.ca/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=1&ved=0CBQQFjAA&...
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, ILT!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circulating threshold


Explanation:
circulating threshold

jameslao
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cycle threshold


Explanation:
循环阈值是一个生物学术语,常见于PCR扩增。一般的PCR反应由20到35个循环组成,每个循环包括3个步骤,每一个循环称为“cycle”。

参见以下专利文件以及维基百科中英文词条
Determination of the cycle threshold (Ct) value in a PCR amplification curve by cluster analysis with variable cluster endpoint http://www.freepatentsonline.com/EP1770172.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12小时 (2010-08-28 06:50:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我判定这个词是生物学术语,是因为Sunny Xia最近提出的几个术语都与生物学有关。


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Polymerase_chain_reaction
    Reference: http://zh.wikipedia.org/zh-cn/%E8%81%9A%E5%90%88%E9%85%B6%E9...
Baofeng Guo
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joysong: 同意
2 days9 hrs