虫草多醣

English translation: cordycepic polysaccharide

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:虫草多醣
English translation:cordycepic polysaccharide
Entered by: albertdeng

02:34 Oct 26, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Chinese term or phrase: 虫草多醣
精提和活化虫草多醣
albertdeng
New Zealand
cordycepic polysaccharide
Explanation:
cordycepic polysaccharide
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2FYI
Lu Zou
5cordycepic polysaccharide
Jianming Sun
3Chinese caterpillar fungus polysaccharide
chica nueva


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
虫草多醣
FYI


Explanation:
虫草= 冬虫夏草 = Cordyceps
多醣 = polysaccharide
虫草多醣 = Cordyceps polysaccharide


Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 181

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
1 hr

agree  XiaoRan
7 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
虫草多醣
cordycepic polysaccharide


Explanation:
cordycepic polysaccharide

Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
虫草多醣
Chinese caterpillar fungus polysaccharide


Explanation:
冬虫夏草系列产品开发
... 1. 1冬虫夏草原料药:现有品种2个,国药准字. ... The main components of Chinese cater pillar
fungus powder ( Cordyceps sinensis) are the Chinese caterpillar fungus factor, Chinese
caterpiller fungus polysaccharide, Chinese caterpillar fungus acid, ...
www.jz.gov.cn/xqj/A1/xm/冬虫夏草.htm - 53k - Cached - Similar pages

真菌类提取物目录
... 15%. Hericium erinaceus Powder 猴头菇细粉100 mesh. Cordyceps 冬虫夏草,
Polysaccharide 虫草菌丝体多糖≥30%. Cordyceps Powder 虫草细粉≥60目. Agrocybe
Aegerila 茶树菇, Agrocybe Aegerila Polysaccharide 茶树菇多糖≥25%. ...
www.herbstars.com/fungicn.asp - 21k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search