KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

一类化合物

English translation: class 1 compounds

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:一类化合物
English translation:class 1 compounds
Entered by: albertdeng

22:11 Oct 28, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Chinese term or phrase: 一类化合物
A chemistry terminology.
albertdeng
New Zealand
class 1 compounds
Explanation:
class 1 compounds
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a class of chemical compounds
ysun
4class 1 compounds
Shang
1? (化合物类型很多...)
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
一类化合物
? (化合物类型很多...)


Explanation:
[PPT] PowerPoint 演示文稿
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - View as HTML
... 15. 下列化合物中有变旋现象的是. A. 甲基葡萄糖苷 B. 蔗糖 C. 淀粉 D. 麦芽糖.
16. β-胡萝卜素广泛存在于植物的叶、花、果中,它属于哪一类化合物. A.
甾体化合物 B. 碳水化合物. C. 杂环化合物 D. 萜类化合物. 17. ...
www.sdau.edu.cn/lixue/jpkc1/mnt/3.ppt - Similar pages



chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
一类化合物
a class of chemical compounds


Explanation:
or, just "a class of compounds"


ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 84

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
一类化合物
class 1 compounds


Explanation:
class 1 compounds

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
Thank you.