KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Music

全曲由引子、主题、变奏和尾声组成。

English translation: FYI 全曲 = the whole work;尾声 = coda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:全曲由引子、主题、变奏和尾声组成。
English translation:FYI 全曲 = the whole work;尾声 = coda

10:16 Jul 20, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Music
Chinese term or phrase: 全曲由引子、主题、变奏和尾声组成。
The whole music is made up of introduction, theme, variations and coda?
albertdeng
New Zealand
FYI 全曲 = the whole work;尾声 = coda
Explanation:
中文教育网 - [ Translate this page ]
... 的声音,飘渺、悠长,使人沉湎于这诗情画意之中…… 《春江花月夜》古色古香、柔婉
动听,深得中外听众的赞赏。 全曲共分为十个小的段落,每一段都有不同的标题:《江楼钟
... The whole work is divided into ten sections, each having a different title.
chinese.chnedu.com/web/aboutchina/ culture/classicalmusic/news03-2.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

音乐词汇(英-中) - [ Translate this page ]本手册对有兴趣学习音乐专业英语的学生和同行或许有用刘沛编撰A Glossary of Music in Classified Areas ... coda 尾声trio 三声中部cadanza 华彩乐段, musical form 体裁reduction 改编(缩编) trio 三重奏quartet 四重奏quintet 五重奏opera ...
www.chinaorff.com/liupei/liupei8.htm - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

中国音乐网>> 北京音乐教育频道>> 音乐教育>> ... - [ Translate this page ]
... 再现部recapitulation (把主题旋律几乎原封不动的(verbatim)重述),
华彩段cadenza (最后一刻的声音的即兴展现,有时是基于作品中早先使用的素材)
,以及尾声coda (由作曲家加上最后一点的乐念). ...
www.yyjy.com/Article_Show.asp?ArticleID=5551 - 92k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The whole music is made up of introduction, theme, variations and postlude
Chinoise
3FYI 全曲 = the whole work;尾声 = coda
chica nueva


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The whole music is made up of introduction, theme, variations and postlude


Explanation:
The whole music is made up of introduction, theme, variations and postlude.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-20 10:41:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"coda\" is also correct.

http://64.233.161.104/search?q=cache:QLCSrNwDXZ4J:www.chinao...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-20 11:52:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"epilogue\".

Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
全曲由引子、主题、变奏和尾声组成。
FYI 全曲 = the whole work;尾声 = coda


Explanation:
中文教育网 - [ Translate this page ]
... 的声音,飘渺、悠长,使人沉湎于这诗情画意之中…… 《春江花月夜》古色古香、柔婉
动听,深得中外听众的赞赏。 全曲共分为十个小的段落,每一段都有不同的标题:《江楼钟
... The whole work is divided into ten sections, each having a different title.
chinese.chnedu.com/web/aboutchina/ culture/classicalmusic/news03-2.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

音乐词汇(英-中) - [ Translate this page ]本手册对有兴趣学习音乐专业英语的学生和同行或许有用刘沛编撰A Glossary of Music in Classified Areas ... coda 尾声trio 三声中部cadanza 华彩乐段, musical form 体裁reduction 改编(缩编) trio 三重奏quartet 四重奏quintet 五重奏opera ...
www.chinaorff.com/liupei/liupei8.htm - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

中国音乐网>> 北京音乐教育频道>> 音乐教育>> ... - [ Translate this page ]
... 再现部recapitulation (把主题旋律几乎原封不动的(verbatim)重述),
华彩段cadenza (最后一刻的声音的即兴展现,有时是基于作品中早先使用的素材)
,以及尾声coda (由作曲家加上最后一点的乐念). ...
www.yyjy.com/Article_Show.asp?ArticleID=5551 - 92k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you.