KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Music

旋律线以平稳的波浪状迂回下行

English translation: 旋律线 = melody, melodic line, line of the melody


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:旋律线以平稳的波浪状迂回下行
English translation:旋律线 = melody, melodic line, line of the melody

10:28 Jul 20, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Music
Chinese term or phrase: 旋律线以平稳的波浪状迂回下行
Is there something as a melody diagram?
albertdeng
New Zealand
旋律线 = melody, melodic line, line of the melody
Explanation:
旋律线 = melody, melodic line, line of the melody

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 33 mins (2005-07-20 22:02:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

新艺术论坛 -> 巴赫的音乐作品收集(Bach Bibliothek ...
... gained the younger Bach’s approval — and a continuous melodic line. ... seemingly opposed
idioms: a virtuoso solo line but also ... 它拥有一个相当完整的伴奏——这肯定得到了其堂弟的认同——
和一条连绵的旋律线。另一方面,这个乐章具有超群绝伦的歌唱性 ...
realmarsnova.net/forum/ index.php?s=c4f22fbe39db94d7de18b0916cc8e3fd&showtopic=44 - 43k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 35 mins (2005-07-20 22:04:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FYI staff/stave:

与音乐相关用语 - [ Translate this page ]
与音乐相关用语. [ 作者:佚名 转贴自:本站原创 点击数:1002 更新时间:2003-12-5
文章录入:admin ] ... 女次高音sharp 高半音符号,升号flat 调号natural (sign) 本位
号staff, stave 五线谱A,B,C,D,E,F,G 唱名la,si,do,re,mi,fa,sol ...
league.ysu.edu.cn/yyjlb/Article_Show2.asp?ArticleID=163 - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 40 mins (2005-07-20 22:08:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FYI notation:

Apple eNews: - [ Translate this page ]
同时GarageBand 2 也提供实时音乐乐谱(Music Notation)功能,其中包括了一个乐器调音
工具(Instrument Tuner),这样吉它手和贝斯手就可以在录制前调音。有了这些新工具,
你就可以调节速度,使吉它、贝斯和人声的节奏更加紧凑;同时调音功能进一步 ...
www.apple.com.cn/enews/20050121/enews20050121.html - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

音乐词汇(英-中) - [ Translate this page ]
本手册对有兴趣学习音乐专业英语的学生和同行或许有用刘沛编撰A Glossary of Music
in Classified Areas ... 变化全音chromatic half-tone 变化半音notation 记谱法staff
乐谱treble clef 高音谱号bass clef 低音谱号clef 谱号(G clef, F clef, C clef) ...
www.chinaorff.com/liupei/liupei8.htm - 32k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3旋律线 = melody, melodic line, line of the melody
chica nueva
1 +1Music Notation?djb


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Music Notation?


Explanation:
You say, "Melody Diagram." If you mean a graphic representation of the musical notes, commonly consisting of five horizontal lines, joined together. This is called "standard notation" or "standard music notation". The notation "diagram" itself is called a "staff."

djb
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: This is correct as an explanation of the question.However '旋律线'is melodic line. The coding is UTF - could you read it I wonder?
43 mins

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
旋律线 = melody, melodic line, line of the melody


Explanation:
旋律线 = melody, melodic line, line of the melody

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 33 mins (2005-07-20 22:02:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

新艺术论坛 -> 巴赫的音乐作品收集(Bach Bibliothek ...
... gained the younger Bach’s approval — and a continuous melodic line. ... seemingly opposed
idioms: a virtuoso solo line but also ... 它拥有一个相当完整的伴奏——这肯定得到了其堂弟的认同——
和一条连绵的旋律线。另一方面,这个乐章具有超群绝伦的歌唱性 ...
realmarsnova.net/forum/ index.php?s=c4f22fbe39db94d7de18b0916cc8e3fd&showtopic=44 - 43k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 35 mins (2005-07-20 22:04:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FYI staff/stave:

与音乐相关用语 - [ Translate this page ]
与音乐相关用语. [ 作者:佚名 转贴自:本站原创 点击数:1002 更新时间:2003-12-5
文章录入:admin ] ... 女次高音sharp 高半音符号,升号flat 调号natural (sign) 本位
号staff, stave 五线谱A,B,C,D,E,F,G 唱名la,si,do,re,mi,fa,sol ...
league.ysu.edu.cn/yyjlb/Article_Show2.asp?ArticleID=163 - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 40 mins (2005-07-20 22:08:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FYI notation:

Apple eNews: - [ Translate this page ]
同时GarageBand 2 也提供实时音乐乐谱(Music Notation)功能,其中包括了一个乐器调音
工具(Instrument Tuner),这样吉它手和贝斯手就可以在录制前调音。有了这些新工具,
你就可以调节速度,使吉它、贝斯和人声的节奏更加紧凑;同时调音功能进一步 ...
www.apple.com.cn/enews/20050121/enews20050121.html - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

音乐词汇(英-中) - [ Translate this page ]
本手册对有兴趣学习音乐专业英语的学生和同行或许有用刘沛编撰A Glossary of Music
in Classified Areas ... 变化全音chromatic half-tone 变化半音notation 记谱法staff
乐谱treble clef 高音谱号bass clef 低音谱号clef 谱号(G clef, F clef, C clef) ...
www.chinaorff.com/liupei/liupei8.htm - 32k - Cached - Similar pages


chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you.