KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

...妳對我有幾重要我不知妳知不知道

English translation: I do not know whether you are aware of how important you are to me


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:...S厡|我有*x重要我2恢猄呏
English translation:I do not know whether you are aware of how important you are to me
Entered by: Henry Liu

13:05 Oct 27, 2001
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Chinese term or phrase: ...妳對我有幾重要我不知妳知不知道
love
I do not know whether you are aware of how important you are to me
Explanation:
self evident
Selected response from:

Henry Liu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3I do not know whether you are aware of how important you are to meHenry Liu
5Do you have any idea how much you mean to me?carpman22


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I do not know whether you are aware of how important you are to me


Explanation:
self evident

Henry Liu
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tingting Hu: great
3 hrs

agree  Perry Svensson
5 hrs

agree  jinshi: good
7 hrs

3 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Do you have any idea how much you mean to me?


Explanation:
...hope this helps

carpman22
United Kingdom