KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

跑篈

English translation: pervert


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:跑篈
English translation:pervert

17:05 Oct 29, 2001
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Chinese term or phrase: 跑篈
琌跑篈!璣ゅ或弧 ?
chou xiao ping
you're a pervert
Explanation:
cantonese translation
Selected response from:

Karen Tse
Grading comment
I can't read this page's characters.
but really thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Can't "read" the characters. Please input in "guobiao" simplified characters.liberation
4mutation or perversionFrancis Fine
4you're a pervertKaren Tse


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Can't "read" the characters. Please input in "guobiao" simplified characters.


Explanation:
Could you re-input the characters, and add hanyu pinyin just in case?

liberation
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 15

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
you're a pervert


Explanation:
cantonese translation

Karen Tse
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
I can't read this page's characters.
but really thanks a lot.

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mutation or perversion


Explanation:
These two words are quite different. But both mean 跑篈

Mutation (mutate, mutated) is a biological term. It has no moral connotation.

Perversion (pervert, perverted) clearly condemns. It indicates deviation from what is correct, normal, moral and right. It often means deviation in sexual behavior.

Francis Fine
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 89