KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Other

保有量

English translation: inventory


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:保有量
English translation:inventory
Entered by: Perry Svensson

23:12 Dec 3, 2001
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Chinese term or phrase: 保有量
汽车保有量......
Sizheng He
inventory
Explanation:
Also called ?s≥f?q cun2huo4liang4
Selected response from:

Perry Svensson
Taiwan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2inventory
Perry Svensson
5the number of automobilesHaichao Wang
5vehicle populationBrigette Holland
5Stock level; inventory levelRaymond Chu


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inventory


Explanation:
Also called ?s≥f?q cun2huo4liang4

Perry Svensson
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jinshi: agree
5 hrs

agree  Zhong
2 days 10 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vehicle population


Explanation:
-statistical use

Brigette Holland

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Stock level; inventory level


Explanation:
The quantity which an auto dealer maintains on his inventory.

Raymond Chu
Taiwan
PRO pts in pair: 161

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the number of automobiles


Explanation:
其实就是汽车的数量。
There is a dramatic increase in the number of Chinese motor vehicles from 220,000 in 1960 to 54 million in 1999.
中国机动车的保有量从1960年的22 万辆猛增到1999年的5400万辆。

Haichao Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 51